NAME OF OFFICERS IN THE  OFFICE OF THE TEXTILE COMMISSIONER  

 

      HEAD QUARTERS

      (Nishta Bhavan, New CGO Bldg. 48, New Marine Lines, Mumbai - 400 020, Tel. No. 22001050, 

       Fax No. 022-22004693 )

    

Name &Designation of Officers

Contact Telephone Nos.  

Direct line No.

Main line No. 22001050

Ms. Roop Rashi (IA&AS)     

Textile Commissioner 

7208493970 22004510

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 203

Usha Pralhad Pol

Deputy Director General

022-22037819

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 205

Shri S.P.Verma,

Additional Textile Commissioner

022-22016664

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 228

Shri V.K.Kohli,

Joint Textile Commissioner

022-22003918

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 265

Shri Iqbal Ahmad,

Director (Technical)

   

Shri Sourabh Kulkarni,

Director (Technical)

022-22034103

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 232

Shri Vijay Dhar Choubey,

 Director (Financial Survey)

022-22002495

+91-022-22001050

Ext. -247/215

Shri Sivakumar S,.

Deputy Director (Technical)

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 264

Shri N.K.Gupta,

Deputy Director (Non-Technical)

----

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 286

Shri Maharnab Manna

Deputy Director

Ms. Avni Gupta

Deputy Director (IES)

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 259

Shri Sourav Mukherjee

Assistant  Director Gr.-I (Costing)

----

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 289

Shri Pranav Parashar

Assistant  Director Gr.-I (Non-Technical)

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 211/233

Shri Humayun K.

Assistant Director  Gr.-I (Technical)

----

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 230

Shri N.K.Singh

Assistant Director  Gr.-I (Technical)

----

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 246

Shri Narottam Kumar

Assistant Director  Gr.-I (Technical)

----

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 

Shri A. Paramasivan,

Assistant  Director Gr.-I  (Economics)

----

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 243

Smt. Vaidehi Joshi,

Assistant  Director (Official Language)

----

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 248

Shri Jagram Meena

Assistant  Director Gr.-II  (T)

----

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 280

Shri  D.S.Rane, 

Assistant  Director Gr. - II  (Technical)

----

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 227

Shri  B K sahoo, 

Assistant  Director  Gr. - II  (Technical)

Shri  C R Kalesan, 

Assistant  Director  Gr. - II  (Technical)

Shri Nilay H. Pandya 

Assistant Director  Gr. II (Non-Technical) 

022-22018382

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 216/207

Shri  S.R. Baisvaria, 

Assistant  Director  Gr. - II  (Non-Technical)

022-22001416

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 220

Shri Mohanan Narayanan 

Assistant Director  Gr. II (Non-Technical) 

----

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 

Shri  H.B.Galati, 

Assistant  Director Gr. - II (Economics)

----

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 273 

Shri Mahesh Kumar, 

Assistant Director  Gr. II (Eco.) 

----

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 306/231

Shri  Santosh Pakhare, 

Assistant  Director Gr. - II  (Economics)

----

+91-022-22001050

Ext. - 227

Shri Rajesh Mahajan 

Assistant Director  Gr. II (Technical)

   

Smt. Nanda Sunil Tare 

Assistant Director Gr.II (Non-Technical) 

Shri Durga Prasad Sarmah,

Assistant Director Gr.II (Technical)

   

    REGIONAL OFFICES 

Sr.No.

Place of Regional Office 

Name &Designation of Officers

Contact Telephone Nos.  

Direct line No.

1.

Ahmedabad 

.

.

Regional Office of the 

Textile Commissioner,

People's Co-operative

Bank Building, Bhadra,

AHMEDABAD - 380 001.

Tele Fax - 25350366

Email : 

ahmedabad-rotxc@nic.in

rotcahd@gmail.com 

Shri Saurabh Kumar Sinha,

Deputy Director (Technical) &

Officer-In-Charge

 

+91-079-25391899

+91-079-25350366

Shri Ismail Sharif,

Assistant Director Gr.-I

 (Non-Technical)  

Shri A.G Makwe,

Assistant Director Gr. II (Technical)

Shri Dhanraj Meena

Assistant Director Gr.II(T)

2.

Amritsar

Regional Office of the 

Textile Commissioner,

P.O. Rayon and Silk Mills,

Polytechnic Road, Chherhata,

AMRITSAR - 143104 (Punjab)

Fax No. 0183-2452216

Email : rotxcasr@gmail.com

amritsar-rotxc@nic.in 

Shri Sanjay Charak

Deputy Director (Technical)

Officer-In-Charge

 

 

+91-0183-2452214

 

+91-0183-2452216

 

 

Shri Rajesh Kumar S.

Assistant Director  Gr.II (Technical) 

 

3. Bangalore

Regional Office of the

Textile Commissioner,

Shed No. 7 & 8, VITC Export Bhavan,

14th Cross, 2nd Stage,

Peenya Industrial Area,

BANGALORE - 560 058.

Tele Fax - 28367539

Email : textilebangalore@gmail.com

bangalore-rotxc@nic.in  

Shri Satish Kumar K.,

Assistant Director Gr.-I (T) &

Officer-In-Charge

+91-080-28367439 
  +91-080-28367539

Smt. N. Sabitha

Assistant  Director Gr.-II 

(Technical)  

4. Coimbatore

Regional Office of the 

Textile Commissioner,

Chinthamani Co.-op. Super Market Complex,

Mettupalayam Road, R.S. Puram (PO)

COIMBATORE - 641 002.

Telefax : 2543403

Email : coimbatore-rotxc@nic.in 

rotxccbe@yahoo.com  

Shri M. Balasubramanian,

Deputy Director (Technical)  &

Officer-In-Charge

+91-0422-2543503

Shri A. Rajendran,

Assistant Director  Gr.-II (Technical)

91-0422-2543403

Ms. Sudha Rani M.R.

Assistant Director Gr.II (Technical)

Shri Satish Kumar N. 

Assistant Director Gr. II (Non Technical)

5. Guntur

Regional Office of the 

Textile Commissioner,

3-28-18/1, 1st Floor,

Norwich Towers,

2nd Lane, Brundavan Gardens,

GUNTUR - 522 006

Email : guntur-rotxc@gov.in 

Shri S. Dhansekaran

Assistant Director Gr.I (Non-Technical)

& Officer-In-Charge

 

+91-0863-2261412

 

 

 
6. Indore

Regional Office of the 

Textile Commissioner,

Corporate Block,

Readymade Garment Complex,

Pardeshipura,

INDORE - 452 011

Email : rotcind@gmail.com 

Shri D. Ravi Kumar,

Director  (Non-Technical)  & 

Officer-In-Charge

+91-0731-2572261
+91-0731-2572261

Shri A. K Chaphekar

Assistant Director  Gr.-II (Technical)  

7. Kolkata

Regional Office of the 

Textile Commissioner,

3rd Floor, Block-DF,

(Sub Block A& C)

M.S.O. Building,

Block - DF, Salt Lake City,

KOLKATA - 700 064.

Fax : 23340789

Email : rotccal@vsnl.net.,

kolkata-rotxc@nic.in  

rotxckol@gmail.com 

Shri Maheswar Choudhury,

Deputy Director  (Non- Technical)  & Officer-In-Charge

+91-033-23344998

Shri P.K. Chaudhari,

Assistant Director Gr.I

(Technical)

 

+91-033-23217746

 

Shri A.K. Bhattacharya,

Assistant Director  Gr.-II (Technical)

8. Navi Mumbai

Regional Office of the 

Textile Commissioner,

Kendriya Sadan,

Near RBI Bank, Belapur,

NAVI MUMBAI

Pin Code No. 400 614.

Email : rotexcom@vsnl.net.

mumbai-rotxc@nic.in 

rotxcmumbai@gmail.com 

Shri Satish Kumar Singh

Director (Non-Technical)  

+91-022-27562629

 

Shri S.N. Althaf Basha

Assistant Director Gr.I  (NT)

 

Shri Vikas Gupta

Assistant  Director Gr.-II (Non-Technical) Additional Charge

+91-022-27560645
9. Noida

Regional Office of the 

Textile Commissioner,

A-2, Second Floor, (HHEC Bldg.)

Sector-2. Udyog Marg, 

NOIDA.-201 301

Gautam Budh Nagar (U.P.)

Fax : 2558731 - 2522954

Email : rotxcnoida@gmail.com

noida-rotxc@nic.in 

Shri Ajay Pandit, 

Joint Textile Commissioner  (Technical) 

 

+91-1202474035

 

Shri Gaurav Gupta,

Assistant Director Gr.-I (T-CP) &

+91-0120-2474036
9-A.

Sub-Office of  R.O.Noida at Kanpur

181-184, First Floor, Sharda Nagar, Kanpur (U.P.) 208024.

rotxckan@gmail.com 

 

Shri Gopal Nigam, 

Assistant DIrector Gr.II (Technical)

(Additional Charge)

 

+91-0512-2581063

+91-0512-2580600

   POWERLOOM SERVICE CENTRES

Sr.No.

Place of Powerloom Service Centres 

Name &Designation of Officers

Contact Telephone Nos.  

Email Address

1.

Amritsar 

Shri Rajesh Kumar S.

Assistant Director  Gr.II (Technical) 

(Addl. Charge)

+91-0183-2258472

amritsarpsc@gmail.com 

       2.

Bhagalpur

 Shri Vinay Kumar Gupta,,

 Assistant Director  Gr.-I       (Non-     Technical)

+91-0641-2501498

bhagalpur-psc@nic.in 

pscbgp@gmail.com 

3.

Burhanpur

Shri A. K Chaphekar

Assistant Director  Gr.-II (Technical)  , (Addl. Charge)

 

+91-07325-245934 txcpscbrn@gmail.com 

4.

Cuttack

Shri P.K.Chaudhari,. 

Assistant Director Gr. I (Technical) 

(Addl. Charge)

+91-0671-2493974

cuttack-psc@nic.in 

txcpscctc@gmail.com 

5.

Erode

Shri D.Raja

Assistant Director  Gr. II

(Technical) 

+91-0424-2271357

adpscerode@gmail.com

pscerode-otxc@gov.in 

6.

Hyderabad

Smt. N. Sabitha. 

Assistant Director  Gr. II (Technical) 

+91-040-27627885 hyderabad-psc@nic.in 
7.

  Kannur

Shri G.K. Sahay

Assistant Director Gr.-II (Technical)

+91-0497-2734950 kannur-psc@nic.in 
8.

Kishangarh

Shri  Padmalochan Jali,

Assistant  Director  Gr. -II (Technical)

+91-01463-294659

kishangarh-psc@nic.in 

psc_ksg@yahoo.co.in 

9.

Malegaon

Shri Vikas Gupta,

Assistant Director  Gr.-II (Non- Technical)  (Additional Charge)

+91-02554-230203 malegaon-psc@nic.in 
10.

  Mau

Shri U.K.Sharma, 

Assistant DIrector Gr.II (Technical)

(Additional Charge) 

+91-0547-2220072

otxc.pscmau@gmail.com 

11.

Nagari

Shri S. Dhansekaran

Assistant Director Gr.I (Non-Technical)  (Additional Charge)

+91-08577-235135

pscnagari@gmail.com

nagari-psc@nic.in 

12.

  Nagpur

Shri Vikas Gupta

Assistant Director  Gr. II (Non-Technical) (Addl. Charge)

+91-09892629255

pscnagpur2015@gmail.com 

13.

Ranaghat

Shri A. K. Bhattacharya, 

Assistant Director  Gr. II (Technical) 

(Addl. Charge)

+91-03473-284350 ranaghat-psc@nic.in 
14.

Surat

Shri Siddheshwar Dombe,

Assistant Director Gr.-II (Technical)

+91-0261-2481249 pscsurat@gmail.com 
15.

Umargaon

Shri Siddheshwar Dombe,

Assistant Director Gr.-II (Technical)

(Addl. Charge)

+91-0260-2563263

umargaon-psc@nic.in 

pscumg@gmail.com 

                       

   

Last Updated 08.06.2022